Attleborough Service Centre, East Harling

Attleborough Service Centre
Roudham Road East Harling
NR16 2QN East Harling - East Harling
Norfolk
Phone:
01953 718224
Fax:
01953 717957
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
ATTLEBOROUGH SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
ROUDHAM ROAD, NR16 2QN, EAST HARLING, Norfolk England
Company Number
05282380
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
RORY J HOLBROOK HIRE LTD
ATTLEBOROUGH COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LTD
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
10 Nov 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Attleborough Service Centre haves a busy MOT Station for Class IV and Class VII vehicles along with a comprehensive servicing and repair facility for the lighter vehicle. For many years we have serviced the gritter vehicles which you see keeping the trunk roads of East Anglia free from snow and ice, we do this in conjunction with the Highways Agency and Atkins Limited.

  1. About Us
  2. Careers

Company description
Since 1st January 2008 the business of Attleborough Commercial Vehicles (ACV) has been carried out as a division of Rory J. Holbrook Ltd. In order to reflect the wider services that we offer the division is now known as Attleborough Service Centre. Our core business is working on heavy goods vehicles specialising in tippers and vacuum tankers.
We also have a busy MOT Station for Class IV and Class VII vehicles along with a comprehensive servicing and repair facility for the lighter vehicle. Since January 2009 we have diversified into the leisure market providing servicing and repair facilities for caravans and motorhomes. For many years we have serviced the gritter vehicles which you see keeping the trunk roads of East Anglia free from snow and ice, we do this in conjunction with the Highways Agency and Atkins Limited.
We can support fleets by providing specialist mobile workshop facilities on location as we have done in the past in places such as Isle of Man, Jersey and Scotland. Attleborough Service Centre.
Keywords:
Caravan Services
Services
servicing, air conditioning service, car services, air conditioning recharge, vehicle recovery, car mots, air con servicing, vehicle inspection, car & van servicing, steam cleaning, brake testing, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Service, Brake Test, Car MOT
Categories
Garage
Attleborough Service Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Attleborough Service Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Roudham Pk Industrial Estate, Harling Rd
    NR16 2SN  Norwich
  2. Roudham Industrial Estate. Roudham Road
    NR16 2QN  Norwich
  3. Harling Rd
    NR16 2JU  Norwich
  4. Harling Road, Great Hockham
    IP24 1NP  Great Hockham
  5. Hargham Road
    NR17 1DS  Shropham
  6. The Red House, Back Street
    IP22 2SD  Garboldisham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies